MLS
PhiladelphiaPHI
3
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
0
ColumbusCLB

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
32DGiliano Wijnaldum9000100030
3DJack Elliott9000000021
5DOguchi Onyewu9000110020
28DRaymon Gaddis9000000010
11MAlejandro Bedoya9000200041
6MHaris Medunjanin9000204010
25MIlsinho8410210130
20MMarcus Epps8710820001
10MRoland Alberg6800610002
17FC.J. Sapong9012410011
15DJoshua Yaro000000000
12DKeegan Rosenberry000000000
24MAdam Najem2200100011
2MWarren Creavalle000000000
9FCharlie Davies300000000
27FJay Simpson600000010
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
21DAlex Crognale9000100000
4DJonathan Mensah3500000011
17DLalas Abubakar7600200001
7MArtur7500100031
16MHéctor Jiménez9000001001
2MJukka Raitala9000000013
20MWil Trapp9000000000
9FJustin Meram5500001101
19FKekuta Manneh7100322003
11FOla Kamara9000400012
3DJosh Williams000000000
14DWaylon Francis000000000
18MCristian Martínez1900101003
13MEthan Finlay1500004000
8MMohammed Abu3500100010
12FAdam Jahn000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
23GJohn McCarthy9000010200
29GJake McGuire000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
23GZack Steffen9030030001
41GBrad Stuver000000000

Goals and Assists

20'Ilsinho
Assisted By: C.J. Sapong
66'C.J. Sapong
81'Marcus Epps
Assisted By: C.J. Sapong, Ilsinho

Disciplinary

31'
Giliano Wijnaldum
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
35'
Jonathan Mensah
Reason: Denial of obvious goal scoring opportunity
36'
Lalas Abubakar
Reason: Dissent
39'
Raymon Gaddis
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
76'
Lalas Abubakar
Reason: Violent Conduct

Substitutions

55'
Mohammed Abu
Justin MeramF
68'
Adam Najem
Roland AlbergM
71'
Cristian Martínez
Kekuta MannehF
75'
Ethan Finlay
ArturM
84'
Jay Simpson
IlsinhoM
87'
Charlie Davies
Marcus EppsM

Match Information

MLS at Talen Energy Stadium
Chester, PA
Attendance 15413
Weather Partly Cloudy

Watch On

The Comcast Network
National and local blackouts apply
Spectrum Sports OH
BCSN2
MyTV Columbus

Team Statistics

27Shots13
6Shots on Target2
12Shots off Target5
9Blocked Shots6
4Corners9
15Crosses20
1Offsides1
19Fouls7
2Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards2
439Total Passes351
85 %Passing Accuracy76 %
55.3 %Possession44.7 %
40Duels Won56
14Tackles Won12
1Saves3
18Clearances18
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.