MLS
ColumbusCLB
3
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
2
NY Red BullsRBNY

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
25DHarrison Afful9000000000
16DHéctor Jiménez7500000011
4DJonathan Mensah9010210030
3DJosh Williams9010110000
10MFederico Higuaín9003003112
9MJustin Meram6810210201
8MMohammed Abu5700000000
32MPedro Santos9000331044
20MWil Trapp9000000033
11FOla Kamara9000200301
2DJukka Raitala1500000010
17DLalas Abubakar000000000
7MArtur3300100010
18MCristian Martínez000000000
19FKekuta Manneh2200000100
28FNiko Hansen000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
33DAaron Long6800200000
55DDamien Perrinelle9000110022
29DFidel Escobar9000300000
92DKemar Lawrence9000100102
62DMichael Murillo4500100010
8MFelipe9000000030
16MSacha Kljestan5900003001
27MSean Davis9001222020
4MTyler Adams9000000013
99FBradley Wright-Phillips9010110034
5DConnor Lade4500000010
7MDerrick Etienne000000000
30MGonzalo Verón3110110002
10MMuhamed Keita2200000010
15MSal Zizzo000000000
19FAlex Muyl000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
23GZack Steffen9020030000
30GLogan Ketterer000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
31GLuis Robles9030030000
18GRyan Meara000000000

Goals and Assists

6'Jonathan Mensah
Assisted By: Federico Higuaín
14'Bradley Wright-Phillips
Assisted By: Sean Davis
54'Justin Meram
Assisted By: Federico Higuaín
66'Josh Williams
Assisted By: Federico Higuaín
72'Gonzalo Verón (PK)

Disciplinary

40'
Kemar Lawrence
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
42'
Héctor Jiménez
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
71'
Federico Higuaín
Reason: Dissent
73'
Bradley Wright-Phillips
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
86'
Muhamed Keita
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'
Jukka Raitala
Reason: Time wasting
90'+2'
Pedro Santos
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

HT
Connor Lade
Michael MurilloD
57'
Artur
Mohammed AbuM
59'
Gonzalo Verón
Sacha KljestanM
68'
Muhamed Keita
Aaron LongD
68'
Kekuta Manneh
Justin MeramM
75'
Jukka Raitala
Héctor JiménezD

Match Information

MLS at MAPFRE Stadium
Columbus, OH
Attendance 20008
Weather Clear

Watch On

MSG
National and local blackouts apply
CW Columbus
Spectrum Sports OH
BCSN2

Team Statistics

11Shots12
6Shots on Target5
3Shots off Target4
2Blocked Shots3
4Corners5
4Crosses20
7Offsides1
14Fouls14
4Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
357Total Passes454
73 %Passing Accuracy81 %
43.5 %Possession56.5 %
46Duels Won51
8Tackles Won16
3Saves3
17Clearances18
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.