MLS
ColumbusCLB
3
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
D.C. UnitedDC

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
25DHarrison Afful9000100001
4DJonathan Mensah9000000002
17DLalas Abubakar4500000010
19DMilton Valenzuela9010110011
7MArtur9000310130
18MCristian Martínez8502110211
10MFederico Higuaín9001114000
9MPedro Santos9010223033
2MRicardo Clark7110110000
11FGyasi Zardes9000300001
3DJosh Williams4500000001
16MHéctor Jiménez000000000
26MLuis Argudo000000000
8MMohammed Abu1900000031
14FAdam Jahn000000000
28FNiko Hansen500000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
13DFrederic Brillant9000000000
28DJoseph Mora9000100000
14DNick DeLeon9000000012
15DSteve Birnbaum9000000021
21MChristopher Durkin9000000021
23MIan Harkes7800000001
10MLuciano Acosta9001000113
7MPaul Arriola9000100021
22MYamil Asad8910213012
11FDarren Mattocks4500100010
3DChris Odoi-Atsem1200110000
20DJalen Robinson000000000
6DKofi Opare000000000
25MJared Jeffrey100000000
16MPatrick Mullins4500000011
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
24GJon Kempin9010011000
30GLogan Ketterer000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GDavid Ousted9030040200
26GSteve Clark000000000

Goals and Assists

20'Milton Valenzuela
Assisted By: Cristian Martínez, Artur
30'Yamil Asad
Assisted By: Luciano Acosta
40'Ricardo Clark
Assisted By: Federico Higuaín
42'Pedro Santos
Assisted By: Cristian Martínez, Federico Higuaín

Disciplinary

3'
Lalas Abubakar
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
52'
Milton Valenzuela
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

HT
Josh Williams
Lalas AbubakarD
HT
Patrick Mullins
Darren MattocksF
71'
Mohammed Abu
Ricardo ClarkM
78'
Chris Odoi-Atsem
Ian HarkesM
85'
Niko Hansen
Cristian MartínezM
90'+1'
Jared Jeffrey
Yamil AsadM

Match Information

MLS at MAPFRE Stadium
Columbus, OH
Attendance 8443
Weather Cloudy

Watch On

NewsChannel 8
CW Columbus
Spectrum Sports OH
BCSN2

Team Statistics

13Shots6
7Shots on Target2
5Shots off Target3
1Blocked Shots1
7Corners3
20Crosses14
3Offsides1
12Fouls11
2Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
502Total Passes407
82 %Passing Accuracy77 %
55.1 %Possession44.9 %
49Duels Won49
13Tackles Won8
1Saves4
18Clearances17
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.