MLS
New EnglandNE
0
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
ColumbusCLB

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DAndrew Farrell9000000003
19DAntonio Mlinar Delamea5200100010
3DJalil Anibaba9000200030
15MBrandon Bye9000110010
8MChris Tierney9000116000
11MKelyn Rowe4500100000
27MLuis Caicedo9000000035
6MScott Caldwell8600100010
70FCristian Penilla9000102012
10FTeal Bunbury9000220012
4DClaude Dielna3800110011
91DGabriel Somi000000000
23MWilfried Zahibo4500000020
21MZachary Herivaux000000000
7FBrian Wright400210000
9FKrisztián Németh000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
25DHarrison Afful9000200002
4DJonathan Mensah9000100001
17DLalas Abubakar9010330030
19DMilton Valenzuela9000000011
7MArtur9000100004
10MFederico Higuaín9001105011
26MLuis Argudo6800100030
28MNiko Hansen6000100002
6MWil Trapp9000000010
11FGyasi Zardes9000510133
3DJosh Williams100000000
18MCristian Martínez3000000120
16MHéctor Jiménez000000000
2MRicardo Clark000000000
14FAdam Jahn000000000
13FMike Grella2100100000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
30GMatt Turner9010020000
18GBrad Knighton000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
23GZack Steffen9000060100
24GJon Kempin000000000

Goals and Assists

85'Lalas Abubakar
Assisted By: Federico Higuaín

Disciplinary

13'
Luis Caicedo
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
31'
Antonio Mlinar Delamea
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
44'
Milton Valenzuela
Reason: Extra flag to checker
67'
Claude Dielna
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
89'
Jalil Anibaba
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

HT
Wilfried Zahibo
Kelyn RoweM
52'
Claude Dielna
Antonio Mlinar DelameaD
60'
Cristian Martínez
Niko HansenM
68'
Mike Grella
Luis ArgudoM
86'
Brian Wright
Scott CaldwellM
90'
Josh Williams
Mike GrellaF

Match Information

MLS at Gillette Stadium
Foxborough, MA
Attendance 14087
Weather Cloudy

Watch On

ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN (Canada)
NBC Sports Boston
CW Columbus
Spectrum Sports OH
BCSN2

Team Statistics

13Shots16
6Shots on Target4
6Shots off Target7
1Blocked Shots5
8Corners5
24Crosses12
0Offsides2
14Fouls14
4Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
293Total Passes434
66 %Passing Accuracy78 %
41.6 %Possession58.4 %
62Duels Won72
13Tackles Won17
2Saves6
18Clearances20
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.