MLS
ColumbusCLB
2
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
Real Salt LakeRSL

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
22DGastón Sauro9000000030
25DHarrison Afful9000100101
16DHéctor Jiménez9000110010
4DJonathan Mensah9000100010
7MArtur8900100011
20MEduardo Sosa7910110010
26MLuis Argudo9000202033
9MPedro Santos6901217003
6MWil Trapp9000000000
11FGyasi Zardes9010210214
31DConnor Maloney000000000
17DLalas Abubakar1100000000
2MRicardo Clark100000010
27FEdward Opoku000000000
13FMike Grella000000000
28FNiko Hansen2100200100
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
12DBrooks Lennon8600000000
25DDanilo Acosta9000000040
15DJusten Glad9000000010
30DMarcelo Silva9000000020
11MAlbert Rusnák9010532000
7MJefferson Savarino9000111025
5MKyle Beckerman9000000013
23MSebastián Saucedo6100101010
8MSunny9000100013
6FDamir Kreilach6800000101
22DAaron Herrera000000000
13DNick Besler000000000
27MCorey Baird2200000000
31MPablo Ruiz000000000
10FJoao Plata2901101000
20FLuis Silva400100000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
24GJon Kempin9010030000
30GLogan Ketterer000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
18GNick Rimando9020020000
24GConnor Sparrow000000000

Goals and Assists

6'Gyasi Zardes (PK)
23'Eduardo Sosa
Assisted By: Pedro Santos, Harrison Afful
74'Albert Rusnák
Assisted By: Joao Plata

Disciplinary

45'+2'
Sunny
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
56'
Kyle Beckerman
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
66'
Eduardo Sosa
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+1'
Jefferson Savarino
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

61'
Joao Plata
Sebastián SaucedoM
68'
Corey Baird
Damir KreilachF
69'
Niko Hansen
Pedro SantosM
79'
Lalas Abubakar
Eduardo SosaM
86'
Luis Silva
Brooks LennonD
90'+1'
Ricardo Clark
ArturM

Match Information

MLS at MAPFRE Stadium
Columbus, OH
Attendance 16680
Weather Clear

Watch On

ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN (Canada)
KMYU
CW Columbus
Spectrum Sports OH
BCSN2

Team Statistics

13Shots10
4Shots on Target4
5Shots off Target3
4Blocked Shots3
9Corners5
12Crosses10
4Offsides1
12Fouls12
1Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
333Total Passes492
77 %Passing Accuracy82 %
40.8 %Possession59.2 %
53Duels Won41
13Tackles Won14
3Saves2
10Clearances14
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.