MLS
NYCFCNYC
2
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
0
ColumbusCLB

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
6DAlexander Callens9000110002
3DAnton Tinnerholm9010110012
2DBen Sweat9000000000
4DMaxime Chanot9000100000
8MAlexander Ring9000300011
12MEbenezer Ofori9000000020
10MMaximiliano Morález9000724114
23MRodney Wallace6500000212
22MRonald Matarrita5500003021
19FJesús Medina8510412101
13DSaad Abdul-Salaam000000000
33DSebastien Ibeagha500000000
16MJames Sands000000000
14MKwame Awuah2500000000
15MThomas McNamara000000000
17FJonathan Lewis3501100010
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
25DHarrison Afful9000410012
4DJonathan Mensah9000000030
3DJosh Williams9000000001
19DMilton Valenzuela9000001001
7MArtur9000110010
10MFederico Higuaín7800204012
28MNiko Hansen6000300010
9MPedro Santos7000432011
6MWil Trapp9000000022
11FGyasi Zardes9000200110
17DLalas Abubakar000000000
20MEduardo Sosa1900000010
16MHéctor Jiménez000000000
26MLuis Argudo1200100010
2MRicardo Clark000000000
13FMike Grella3000000010
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GSean Johnson9000050000
41GBrad Stuver000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
23GZack Steffen9020030100
24GJon Kempin000000000

Goals and Assists

80'Jesús Medina
Assisted By: Jonathan Lewis
90'Anton Tinnerholm

Disciplinary

20'
Jonathan Mensah
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
36'
Gyasi Zardes
Reason: Simulation
82'
Mike Grella
Reason: Dissent
90'+3'
Eduardo Sosa
Reason: Violent Conduct

Substitutions

55'
Jonathan Lewis
Ronald MatarritaM
60'
Mike Grella
Niko HansenM
65'
Kwame Awuah
Rodney WallaceM
70'
Eduardo Sosa
Pedro SantosM
78'
Luis Argudo
Federico HiguaínM
85'
Sebastien Ibeagha
Jesús MedinaF

Match Information

MLS at Yankee Stadium
Bronx, NY
Attendance 21085
Weather Clear

Watch On

ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN (Canada)
YES
CW Columbus
Spectrum Sports OH
BCSN2

Team Statistics

18Shots17
5Shots on Target5
9Shots off Target8
4Blocked Shots4
9Corners7
15Crosses25
4Offsides1
9Fouls14
0Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards1
503Total Passes417
83 %Passing Accuracy83 %
53.5 %Possession46.5 %
51Duels Won32
10Tackles Won8
5Saves3
19Clearances8
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.