MLS
NY Red BullsRBNY
2
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
3
ColumbusCLB

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
33DAaron Long9000330010
78DAurélien Collin4500000020
26DTim Parker9000100001
5MConnor Lade9000000021
90MMarc Rzatkowski9000105031
62MMichael Murillo9000110031
27MSean Davis4500001010
77FDaniel Royer9010310010
7FDerrick Etienne6900100103
4FTyler Adams9000000012
41DEthan Kutler000000000
29DFidel Escobar000000000
92DKemar Lawrence000000000
10MAlejandro Romero Gamarra4501101001
19FAlex Muyl2100110011
99FBradley Wright-Phillips4500100010
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
25DHarrison Afful9001100002
4DJonathan Mensah9010210000
3DJosh Williams4500110000
19DMilton Valenzuela7300000121
7MArtur9000400033
28MNiko Hansen6600000111
32MPatrick Mullins9011110120
9MPedro Santos9000106006
6MWil Trapp9000000020
11FGyasi Zardes9000000100
17DLalas Abubakar4500000000
10MFederico Higuaín000000000
16MHéctor Jiménez1700000011
2MRicardo Clark000000000
27FEdward Opoku2400000001
13FMike Grella000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
31GLuis Robles9030011000
18GRyan Meara000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
23GZack Steffen9020040200
24GJon Kempin000000000

Goals and Assists

7'Jonathan Mensah
Assisted By: Patrick Mullins, Pedro Santos
24'Patrick Mullins
Assisted By: Harrison Afful, Milton Valenzuela
31'Sean Davis (OG)
50'Jonathan Mensah (OG)
69'Daniel Royer
Assisted By: Alejandro Romero Gamarra, Tyler Adams

Disciplinary

21'
Aurélien Collin
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
56'
Milton Valenzuela
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
77'
Zack Steffen
Reason: Time wasting
90'
Artur
Reason: Persistent Infringement

Substitutions

HT
Lalas Abubakar
Josh WilliamsD
HT
Alejandro Romero Gamarra
Sean DavisM
HT
Bradley Wright-Phillips
Aurélien CollinD
66'
Edward Opoku
Niko HansenM
69'
Alex Muyl
Derrick EtienneF
73'
Héctor Jiménez
Milton ValenzuelaD

Match Information

MLS at Red Bull Arena
Harrison, NJ
Attendance 16459
Weather Partly Cloudy

Watch On

ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN (Canada)
MSG
CW Columbus
Spectrum Sports OH
BCSN2

Team Statistics

13Shots10
6Shots on Target3
3Shots off Target3
4Blocked Shots4
7Corners6
24Crosses12
1Offsides4
16Fouls11
1Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
423Total Passes379
75 %Passing Accuracy74 %
53.1 %Possession46.9 %
50Duels Won53
11Tackles Won11
1Saves4
13Clearances22
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.