MLS
ColumbusCLB
2
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
2
NYCFCNYC

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
22DGastón Sauro9000100020
16DHéctor Jiménez9000000010
4DJonathan Mensah9000000111
3DJosh Williams7500000010
29MDavid Accam9001100042
9MDavid Guzmán8300212021
7MPedro Santos9010729006
18MRobinho6300100011
6MWil Trapp9000000012
11FGyasi Zardes9010110032
21DAlex Crognale000000000
31DConnor Maloney1500000000
8MArtur700000000
2MLuis Argudo2700000040
32MPatrick Mullins000000000
13MRicardo Clark000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
6DAlexander Callens9000100114
16DJames Sands9000000000
4DMaxime Chanot9000000011
8MAlexander Ring9001200053
3MAnton Tinnerholm9000100000
2MBen Sweat4500000020
12MEbenezer Ofori6700100010
28FAlexandru Mitrita8900304013
9FHéber9010320011
10FMaximiliano Moralez9001003033
22DRonald Matarrita000000000
33DSebastien Ibeagha000000000
14MJuan Torres000000000
15MTony Rocha100000001
11MValentín Castellanos2310110012
29FIsmael Tajouri-Shradi4500110012
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
23GZack Steffen9020021000
24GJon Kempin000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GSean Johnson9020021100
41GBrad Stuver000000000

Goals and Assists

28'Gyasi Zardes (PK)
57'Héber
Assisted By: Maximiliano Moralez, Ismael Tajouri-Shradi
61'Pedro Santos
Assisted By: David Accam
76'Valentín Castellanos
Assisted By: Alexander Ring

Disciplinary

14'
Maximiliano Moralez
Reason: Handball
34'
David Guzmán
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
72'
Gastón Sauro
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
85'
Valentín Castellanos
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+2'
Jonathan Mensah
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

45'
Ismael Tajouri-Shradi
Ben SweatM
63'
Luis Argudo
RobinhoM
67'
Valentín Castellanos
Ebenezer OforiM
75'
Connor Maloney
Josh WilliamsD
83'
Artur
David GuzmánM
89'
Tony Rocha
Alexandru MitritaF

Match Information

MLS at MAPFRE Stadium
Columbus, OH
Attendance 13704
Weather Sunny

Watch On

TSN
MLS LIVE on ESPN+
SportsTime Ohio
YES

Team Statistics

13Shots13
4Shots on Target4
7Shots off Target4
2Blocked Shots5
11Corners8
17Crosses21
1Offsides1
20Fouls17
3Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
343Total Passes553
72 %Passing Accuracy84 %
38.6 %Possession61.4 %
60Duels Won52
10Tackles Won8
2Saves2
18Clearances23
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.